close

senderismoeuropa.com is a trade name registered with the Spanish Patent and Trademark Office, use and commercial exploitation of such trade name has been assigned exclusively to the company Evanova 2011, Ltd. con sede en c / Tsvetna Gradina 5-A, 1st floor, office # 1, Sofia 1421, Bulgaria, with phone 00359 899603276 and email address info@senderismoeuropa.com. Evanova 2011, Ltd. hereby informs users www.senderismoeuropa.com its policy of protecting personal data, so that users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide personal data senderismoeuropa.com are required during fill any form or contact email, without prejudice to proceed to comply with the duty of disclosure in each of the means by which it is applicable to the collection of personal data.

Your privacy is important for us. This privacy statement which personal data we collect from users of this web site is explained and how we use. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this site. Those over 18 senderismoeuropa.com years can register as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians. In the case of minor 18 years the consent of parents or guardians for the processing of personal data is required.

In no case they are collected from minors data concerning the professional situation, economic or privacy of other family members, without their consent.

If you are under 18 years and have accessed this website without telling your parents should not register as a user or provide any personal information.

On this website respect and care for the personal data of users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have endeavored to create a secure and reliable space and we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

– We never ask for personal information unless really necessary to lend the services you require us.
– We never share personal information about our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in the event that we have your express permission.
– We never use your personal data for a purpose to that expressed in this privacy policy, and as detailed below.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulatory, so users who visit regularly are advised. It shall apply if users decide to fill out a form where personal data collected.

senderismoeuropa.com has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), Organic Law 3/2018, from 5 from December, Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), and the Law 34/2002, from 11 of July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE No LSSI).

Website owner.

Owner of this website: Evanova 2011, Ltd.
Tradename: senderismoeuropa.com
CIF: 203461620
Address: c / Tsvetna Gradina 5-A, 1st floor, office # 1, 1421 Sofia (Bulgaria).
Email: info@senderismoeuropa.com
Activity: Consulting services in the field of leisure activities and leisure time.

The controller of your personal data.

Identity of: Luis Carro Martin
Email: info@senderismoeuropa.com

For the purposes of the provisions in the General Data Protection Regulation aforementioned, personal data you send us through web forms, will receive treatment data "customers and users of the web". Data processing for our users, We implement all technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles that apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, We apply the following principles that conform to the requirements of the new European data protection rules:

Principle permissibility, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes previously inform you with absolute transparency.
Minimization principle data: We will only apply strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require. Possible minimum.
Principle limitation of the storage time: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for treatment purposes, according to the purpose, we will inform the corresponding period of conservation.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is ensured and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of data from our users by third parties.

How we obtained your data?

The personal data that come from trying to senderismoeuropa.com:

– Contact email
– Blog comments
– Budget Request Form

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are dealing senderismoeuropa.com personal data concerning me, o no.

Interested persons are entitled to:

Request access to personal data relating to that person
Request rectification or deletion
Order limiting treatment
Opposing treatment
Request data portability
Interested parties may access your personal data, and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, if, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purpose they were collected. Under certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of processing of data, in which case only we retain for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. Evanova 2011, Ltd. will stop processing data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or exercise or defense of any claims. as interested, you are entitled to receive personal data that concern you, we you provided and structured format, commonly used and Readable, and to transmit them to another controller when:

The treatment is based on consent
The data have been provided by the person concerned.
The treatment is effected by automated means.
By exercising your right to data portability, You have the right to have personal data are transmitted directly responsible responsible where technically possible.

Those interested are also entitled to an effective remedy and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority of personal data of EU country in which they reside, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning him infringes Regulation.

To exercise these rights and in compliance with the European Data Protection Regulations 679/2916 (RGPD), Agency Data Protection, you need to prove your identity to senderismoeuropa.com by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Card or any other valid law.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

When a user connects to this website for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, makes a request for quote using the form on our website or do any hiring, It is providing information of a personal nature which is responsible senderismoeuropa.com. Such information may include personal data such as your IP address, first name, physical address, Email address, phone number, and other information. In providing this information, the user gives consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by senderismoeuropa.com, just as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In senderismoeuropa.com different systems capture personal information and treatment information provided to us interested persons in the following order for each capture system, in any case I inform you that the data you provide to us will be located on servers within the EU CDmon. (CDmon is web hosting provider Evanova 2011, Ltd. and whose privacy policy can be viewed at this link: Privacy Policy of CDmon ) :

Contact email: Give us your Email to respond to user requirements of senderismoeuropa.com. For instance, we can use that information to respond to your request and to answer questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information on the web, the services provided through the web, the processing of personal data, issues relating to the legal texts included in the web, and any other questions you may have and that are not subject to contract conditions.
Budget Request Form: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, telephone number and Email, to respond to your request, approximate age and province of residence to adapt our services to best your personal situation.
Registration form for blog comments: To comment on blog posts requires that the user is discharged through this form. In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, Website. Once discharged, the user can make as many comments as you like and give feedback on the above although all comments will be moderated and authorized or not by senderismoeuropa.com before publication.
Form chat software offline: We request the following personal data: Name and Email, we can use that information to respond to your request and to answer questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information on the web, the services provided through the web, the processing of personal data, issues relating to the legal texts included in the web, and any other questions you may have and that are not subject to contract conditions.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

– To ensure compliance with the conditions of use of the website and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this web to ensure the confidentiality of personal data collected.
– To support and improve the services offered by this website.
– other anonymous data obtained by some cookies that are downloaded on the user's computer when browsing this website and as detailed in the policy are also collected cookies.
– To manage social networks. senderismoeuropa.com can have a presence on social networks. The data processing is carried out by people who become followers in social networks official pages senderismoeuropa.com, shall be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access rules pertaining to the social network as appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user. senderismoeuropa.com treat your data for the purposes of properly managing your presence on the social network, reporting activities, senderismoeuropa.com products or services. As for any other purpose than regulations allow social networks. In any case we will use profiles on social networking followers to send advertising individually.
According to the provisions of the general regulations of European data protection (RGPD) 2016/679, Evanova 2011, Ltd. (senderismoeuropa.com) with an address en c / Tsvetna Gradina 5-A, 1st floor, office # 1, 1421 Sofia (Bulgaria) You will be responsible for processing the data for Web users and subscribers.

senderismoeuropa.com, does not sell, rent or lease personal data that can identify the user, nor will do so in the future, to third parties without the prior consent. But nevertheless, in some cases they can be made collaborations with other professionals, in those cases, users consent will be required to report on the identity of the contributor and purpose of collaboration. Always it is done with the strictest safety standards.

Remarketing
Remarketing allows us to reach people who have previously visited senderismoeuropa.com and associate a particular audience to a particular message. Remarketing is a method to get users who have visited our site again do.

As a user of this website I inform you that we are collecting this information for remarketing in senderismoeuropa.com.

The information we collect through this function is collected by cookies from Facebook and Google. You can find the data they collect these cookies in the following privacy policies of each service:

Facebook and Google
If you do not want your information is collected by these cookies, You can disable the use of cookies by Google through the Google Ads Settings. You can also disable the use of cookies by a third party through the page disabling Network Advertising Initiative.

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. Interactions and information obtained by this website will always be subject to user privacy settings on each social network. Should a service that allows interact with social networks installed, It is possible that, although users do not use the service, it collects web traffic data relating to the pages that are installed.

Facebook Ads y Google Ads
In senderismoeuropa.com use “Facebook ads” Y “Google Ads”, advertising platform for Facebook and Google respectively, that lets you create campaigns and ads. In no event information from Facebook Ads or Google Ads will be used for a purpose. When generating an ad, you can segment your audience by:

– Place
– demographics (age, sex, etc.)
– Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
– What they buy on the Internet and through other channels
– Etc.

We may post customer reviews on our website or Services, which may contain personally identifiable information, as your name and / or city, state or country in which you live. By submitting your comment, you are giving us permission to publish your opinion on our Sites or Services. If you send such content, It may be available to other users of the Sites or Services. Publication can also be made public and can not prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this policy or law. If you want to remove your name or revision of our sites or services, senderismoeuropa.com you can contact our contact form.

Legitimization for the treatment of your data.

The legal basis for the processing of their data is: The consent.

To contact or make comments on this website consent is required with this Privacy Policy.

Prospective or commercial range of products and services is based on the consent is requested, but in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditional execution of the subscription agreement.

Also purchase products and services under the terms and conditions contained in the General conditions.

Category Data.

Data categories covered include identifying data.

No data categories are treated specially protected.

How long will we keep your data?

Provided personal data is preserved:

While the business relationship is maintained.
Until deletion is not requested by the applicant.
Period since the last confirmation of interest: 1 years.

What recipients will communicate your data?

Many tools we use to manage your data are hired by third parties.

Strictly necessary to provide services for the development of the activity, senderismoeuropa.com shares data with the following providers under their corresponding conditions Privacy:

Google Analytics: an analytical Web service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), THAT 94043, U.S (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which they are text files placed on your computer, senderismoeuropa.com to help analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of senderismoeuropa.com (including your IP address) It will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: Cdmon with social reason 10DENCEHISPAHARD, S.L., (B-62844725) C/ Girona 81-83 local 6 , Malgrat de Mar 08380 (Barcelona, ​​Spain) . More information in: https://www.cdmon.com/es/avisos-legales . Cdmon treats data in order to perform their hosting services to Evanova 2011, Ltd.

Web platform: The WordPress Foundation, residing in the US. More information in: https://wordpress.org (The WordPress Foundation). The WordPress Foundation treats data in order to make their web services platform Evanova 2011, Ltd.

Chat communication: MyLiveChat with company name CuteSoft Components Inc., residing in the US. More information in: http://cutesoft.net/ (CuteSoft Components Inc.). CuteSoft Components Inc. treats data in order to make their communication services and messaging chat Evanova 2011, Ltd.

Management: everything Adventures, Ltd. c/ Buria 23, Sofia, Bulgaria. To issue invoices and accounting.

Navigation.

Senderismoeuropa.com when browsing data can be collected unidentifiable, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (about), a record of how services are used and sites, and other data that can not be used to identify the user. Among non-identifying data are also related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party testing services:

– Google analytics
– Pixel de Facebook
We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Confidentiality and data security.

senderismoeuropa.com is committed to the use and processing of personal data including user, respecting their confidentiality and use them according to the purpose of the, and to comply with its obligation to keep it and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, lost, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on data protection.

This site includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data to travel with integrity and safe, that is to say, transmission of data between a web server and user, and feedback, It is fully encrypted or encrypted.

senderismoeuropa.com can not guarantee the absolute infallibility of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding confidentiality processing, Evanova 2011, Ltd. It will ensure that anyone who is authorized by senderismoeuropa.com to process customer data (including staff, employees and service), It will be under the obligation of confidentiality appropriate (either a contractual or legal obligation).

When present a security incident, realizing senderismoeuropa.com, you must notify the user without undue delay and shall provide timely information regarding the Security Incident as when the user knows or reasonably requested.

Accuracy and veracity of data.

as a user, You are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data that you send to senderismoeuropa.com exonerating Evanova 2011, Ltd. (senderismoeuropa.com), of any responsibility.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data, and undertake to keep them updated. You agree to provide complete and correct information in the form of blog comments, contact or subscription.

Acceptance and Consent.

Users acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and allowing the treatment thereof by Evanova 2011, Ltd. (senderismoeuropa.com) in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

revocability.

The consent given, for both treatment and for the transfer of data from stakeholders, It is revocable at any time by notifying Evanova 2011, Ltd. (senderismoeuropa.com) in terms of this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This reversal in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the Privacy Policy.

Evanova 2011, Ltd. (senderismoeuropa.com) It reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, Evanova 2011, Ltd. will announce on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.

commercial e.

According to the LSSICE, senderismoeuropa.com does not conduct practices SPAM, so it does not send commercial e electronically that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002 Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, senderismoeuropa.com agree not to send commercial communications without identifying them properly.

This document has been updated for the last time 25 February 2019.

From the team that we are senderismoeuropa.com we appreciate the time spent to read this Privacy Policy.

 

Using Cookies

On this website we collect and use the information as stated in our Privacy Policy. One of the ways we gather information is through the use of technology called "cookies". En senderismoeuropa.com, We use cookies to several things.

What is a cookie?

A "cookie" is a small amount of text that is stored in your browser (as Google Chrome Safari Apple) When you browse most websites.

What is NOT a cookie?

It is not a virus, or a Trojan, or a worm, spam, ni spyware, or open pop-ups or pop-up.

What information stores a cookie?

Cookies do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit cards or bank details, photographs or personal information, etc. Data stored are technical in nature, statistical, personal preferences, content customization, etc.

The web server will not associate you as a person but your web browser. In fact, If you regularly browse with Chrome browser and try to browse the same web with Firefox browser, you will see that the web does not realize that you are the same person because you are actually associating the browser information, not the person.

What kind of cookies there?

technical cookies: They are the most basic and allow, among other things, know when you are browsing a human or an automated application, when an anonymous user navigates and one registered, basic tasks for running any dynamic web.
Cookies analysis: Collect information on the type of navigation being done, most used sections, Find a product, use time slot, language, etc.
advertising cookies: Display advertising based on browsing, their country of origin, language, etc.

What are cookies own and third?

Party cookies are those generated by the page you're visiting and third are generated by services or external providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google adsense, Mylivechat, etc.

What this website uses cookies?

This site uses cookies own and third. On this site the following cookies listed below are used:

own cookies:
– Login: Cookies allow you to log in and out of your account senderismoeuropa.com.

– Personalization: Cookies help us remember how people have interacted or websites, so we can show related content.

– preferences: Cookies allow us to remember your settings and preferences, as the preferred language and your privacy settings.

– Security: We use cookies to spare security risks. Primarily to detect when someone is trying to hack into your account senderismoeuropa.com.

Third-party cookies
This site uses analytical services, specifically, Google Analytics to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website and improve the usability of it, but in no case they are associated with data that could identify the user reach. Google Analytics, It is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., You can consult here the type of cookies used by Google.

senderismoeuropa.com is user delivery platform and hosting WordPress blogs, owned by the American company Automattic, Inc. For this purpose, the uses of such cookies by systems are never under control or management responsible for this website, They can change their function at any time, and enter new cookies. These cookies do not report to the responsible of this website any benefit. Automattic, Inc., also uses other cookies in order to help identify and track visitors WordPress sites, know their use website Automattic, preferences and access to it, as stated in the "Cookies" section of your privacy policy.

Cookies social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and others, can be stored in your browser while browsing for example senderismoeuropa.com, when you use the button to share content on a social network senderismoeuropa.com.
Then you have information about cookies social networks using this web in their own cookies policy:

Cookies de Facebook, See more information in your Cookies Policy
Cookies de Twitter, See more information in your Cookies Policy
Cookies Google+, See more information in your Cookies Policy
The cookies Linkedin, See more information in your Cookies Policy
Cookies de Youtube, See more information in your Cookies Policy
We perform actions using Google AdWords remarketing, which uses cookies to help us offer specific online ads based on previous visits to our website. Google uses this information to display ads on several websites of third parties via the Internet. These cookies are about to expire and contain no personally identifiable information. Please go to the Google Advertising Privacy Notice for more information.

We perform actions via Facebook remarketing ads, which uses cookies to help us offer specific online ads based on previous visits to our website.

Can I delete cookies?

Yes, and not only remove, also block, general or particular for a specific domain.
To remove cookies from a website should go to your browser settings and there you can find the associated domain in question and proceed to its elimination.

Cookie settings for Google Chrome
Cookie settings for Apple Safari
Cookie settings for Internet Explorer
Cookie settings for Mozilla Firefox

More information about cookies

You can check the cookies regulation issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency in its "Guide to the use of cookies" and learn more about cookies in Internet, http://www.aboutcookies.org/

If you want more control over the installation of cookies, you can install programs or add-ons to your browser, tools known as "Do Not Track", which will allow you to choose those cookies you want to allow.

This cookie policy was last updated on 25-02-2019.

From the team that we are senderismoeuropa.com you appreciate the time spent in reading this cookie policy.

Go top